Monthly Archives: December 2012

Checking My List, Um…Checking It Twice…..Hmmm…..Maybe A Few Times.

Were you naughty or were you nice? Doesn’t matter, I didn’t buy you anything. So tomorrow is Christmas Eve. Have I finished all of my Christmas shopping….NO! Why? Because it’s really agonizing deciding what to buy for everyone. I’m not … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Jane Fonda Just Turned 75. Give It Up Protesters….. For Cripes Sake!

The other day I was out driving around aimlessly, as I do on occasion, just to drive around aimlessly, and as I came to a stop light, happened to notice a bumper sticker on a vehicle directly in front of … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | 1 Comment

UM…..Am I Still Here? It’s December 21st…HEY! Can Anybody Hear Me?

Geez…..here it is December 21st, the day those stinkin’ long gone off of the face of the Earth Mayans predicted that the world would end. I’m not sure if I’m here or not. I mean, I feel like I’m here, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , | 1 Comment

Mayan Happenings: Or Yet Another Stupid Blog Before The 21st…Jusssssst In Case.

Yep…..I went ahead against my better judgement and wrote another Mayan blog. I really tried to resist the temptation, but after much thought, and getting some support from a few of my loyal blog supporters at a local bar, I went … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

OK. Two Days To Go Before The 21st. You Know, That Mayan Thing. I Have A Plan.

Now don’t get me wrong here folks. I’m not in a state of panic because all those doom and gloom people are shoving this end of the world stuff down our throats. Nope, I’m not gonna panic. And, I have … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Men Once Again Take Another Hit On Sex….WTF!

Once again it’s come to my attention that way too much is coming to my attention. Not that I don’t pay any attention to all this stuff that does come to my attention, and sometimes just try to avoid it, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Yoko Ono Shows Off Her, “Oh Noooo” Clothing Line…..OMG!!

*********************************************************************************** NOTE: What I attempt to do here each and every day is to bring a bit of humor into everyone’s lives who read my daily blog. That said, and with the unspeakable tragedy in Connecticut this past weekend still … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment