Monthly Archives: March 2012

N.J. Governor Chris Christie: “Shut Up You Idiot! I’m The Governor.” (Subtitled) Do You Want This Guys Hand On the Nuclear Button?

Hell of a way to speak to your wife.  Um….wait a second, oh….I see, I was mistaken, Governor Christie was talking to a guy in the audience at a town hall press conference on Friday when the outburst occurred. 34-year-old … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

HBO Presents Sarah Palin Tonight. Um….actually it’s Julianne Moore

It’s absolutely amazing that Tina Fey can do a Sarah Palin impersonation dead on. But it’s even more amazing that Julianne Moore can do a dead on job of playing Sarah Palin in HBO’s presentation of “Game Change,” which airs … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

“Joe The Plumber” Cracks Em Up…To Run For Congress On The “Plunger” Ticket.

It just goes to show you that you don’t have to be a big celebrity or experienced politician, or, have a continuous tan or eat moose meat to run for any political office. Nope, all ya have to do is … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Jessica Simpson Nude……It “IS” Jessica Isn’t It?

Sometimes I get easily confused with my Simpsons.  There was O.J. Simpson, but, I don’t think he ever posed nude….as far as I can recall.  Then there’s Marge Simpson, and I know for sure she posed nude in Playboy. Now … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Limbaugh…..Does Anybody Really Get It?

Look folks, I tried, I really tried not to write a blog about the recent comments made by conservative talk show how Rush Limbaugh.  Honest….I really did try.  But, eventually I said to myself, “what the hell, go for it” … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 2 Comments

Bristol Palin Gets A TV Show……WTF!

You know folks, I’m just about to go off the deep end. It’s bad enough that I whine all the time about not getting one single stinkin’ donation for writing this stuff each and every day just to keep all … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | 1 Comment

Japanese Invent A Silence Gun. The Ultimate Guy Weapon Against Any Woman

Ya gotta hand it to the Japanese.  When it comes to inventing things they’re right on the ol ball.  Their latest creation is a “Silence Gun” which they call a “weapon” of the future that immediately quiets anyone, whether they … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

OMG!!! Another Sign From The Mayans………um….maybeeeee.

Look folks, I’m not one to panic….but…I’M PANICKING…….I’M PANICKING!!!!! OMG!! HAVE YOU SEEN THIS PHOTO TAKEN BY SOME TOURIST IN 2009 OF A GIANT BEAM OF LIGHT COMING OUT OF AN ANCIENT MAYAN TEMPLE!!! (I checked and the Mayans did … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , | 1 Comment

Andrew Breitbart…OMG!! A New Wave Of Conspiracy Theories Hits The Stupidnet

You all know that when I get totally frustrated by stupidity, I tend to go off the deep end by making a solemn trek out to my backyard, heading for the biggest tree I can find, and just proceed to … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Dopamine…..It’s Your Reward For Not Being A Dope

Sometimes I read way too much stuff. Stuff that most normal people don’t even bother reading. Which, for the most part just makes me say to myself, “why the hell am I reading this stuff anyhow?”  I’ll tell ya why….because … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment